New Artist Alert: Hakinolar

 

Akinola Matthew (born June 13th 1997),better known as HAKINOLAR, is a Nigerian based singer, songwriter, and Undergraduate. He is one of a kind upcoming musician, with a sound he styled with the mixture of “Afro beats, highlife and Nigerian patterns”.Hakinolar is based in Abuja and enrolled at UNILORIN, where he is been booked to perform at a’list events and college parties.His interests are in music recording,to gain attraction and become a popular international musical artist . Hakinolar is working on his debut mixtape,(),to be released later in 2017.He gained an audience following the release of his first EP titled (slow Mo!).He is available for record deals

Birth name: Matthew Nathan Akinola

Born:  June 13/1997

Origin: Oyo state

Genres: Afropop /Afrosoul/Afrobeats

Occupation(s) : Singer, student 

Years active: 2015-2017

17457644_1275658732529994_7064676942911412473_n

Associated with Ontop9ja Emerging Artists Platform  a highly efficient Talent (artists) PR / Music marketing (digital distributor) company.Who had spent years building music industry contacts, which allows us to promote clients in the most prestigious print publications and online digital media.Represent National and International roster of Nigerian “emerging musicians with depth” from a broad spectrum of musical genres. These innovative and unique musical talents deserve to be heard, and we help promote them on the world stage.

Linkup / Contact

@hakinolarmatt

Reverbnation/Hakinolar

Email:ontop9japromoter@gmail.com

Phone: +, +2348088848203

For booking: @EmergingArtist

Twitt:emergin_artists

Production Team:

Director: @IgbokweVisuals

Platform: Ontop9ja Emerging Artists

whatsapp_image_2017-09-02_at_3_47_30_pm

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s